Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albenga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albenga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albenga with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9441,208
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 918570
AlgiersAlgeria 913568
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 802499
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0246,850
AzulArgentina 11,2897,015
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7089,761
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0918,756
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6419,098
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5269,027
AmberleyAustralia 16,37810,177
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1931,984
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4282,130
AimoresBrazil 8,6535,377
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8384,871
AltamiraBrazil 7,9564,944
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6895,400
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1685,697
ApodiBrazil 7,1824,463
AracajuBrazil 7,6214,736
AracuaiBrazil 8,4725,265
AragarcasBrazil 9,0395,617
AraxaBrazil 9,0165,602
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3914,593
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6025,345
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5575,317
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1584,448
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8242,998
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8803,033
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8284,243
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0874,404
AbecheChad 3,5692,218
AntofagastaChile 10,9416,799
AricaChile 10,5336,546
AltaiChina 5,9173,677
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6065,969
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5305,922
AraucaColombia 8,5725,327
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6364,745
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5614,698
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7194,797
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,3831,481
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,6601,653
AswanEgypt 3,1651,967
AsyutEgypt 2,7871,732
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5845,956
AsmaraEritrea 4,3192,684
AssabEritrea 4,7612,958
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8943,041
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 243151
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,0699,364
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4647,124
AccraGhana 4,3512,704
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,499932
AthensGreece 1,466911
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,485923
AasiaatGreenland 4,3642,712
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6512,269
AputiteqGreenland 3,5282,193
AkureyriIceland 2,8871,794
AgraIndia 6,3953,974
AhmedabadIndia 6,2443,880
AkolaIndia 6,7624,202
AllahabadIndia 6,8044,228
AmritsarIndia 5,8583,640
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6577,865
AbadanIran 3,8192,373
ArakIran 3,7202,312
AmendolaItaly 679422
AnconaItaly 435270
ArezzoItaly 306190
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4722,779
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4512,766
AbashiriJapan 9,3035,781
AburatsuJapan 9,8296,108
AikawaJapan 9,6035,967
AjiroJapan 9,9226,166
AkitaJapan 9,5335,924
AkuneJapan 9,7206,040
AomoriJapan 9,4595,878
AsahikawaJapan 9,2505,748
AsosanJapan 9,6946,024
AmmanJordan 2,7651,718
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3683,336
AinaziLatvia 1,9021,182
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6624,761
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8204,859
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0535,004
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5254,676
AtarMauritania 3,2682,031
AgalegaMauritius 7,7744,831
AcapulcoMexico 10,0776,262
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6174,112
AltaiMongolia 6,5264,055
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9484,318
AgadirMorocco 2,1731,351
AmsterdamNetherlands 922573
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,53111,515
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,75011,652
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,77811,669
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,65911,595
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,70711,625
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,76211,659
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,64611,587
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,63411,579
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,63311,578
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,63311,578
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,63311,578
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,63311,578
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4085,847
AgadezNiger 3,0111,871
AsuncionParaguay 10,1986,337
ArequipaPeru 10,4676,504
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3466,429
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7069,760
AradRomania 1,060659
AjanRussia 7,9064,913
AldanRussia 7,2314,493
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0941,923
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8172,993
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5665,323
AnadyrRussia 7,8794,896
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0321,884
ArmavirRussia 2,6001,616
AstrakhanRussia 3,1021,927
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,65210,348
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,330826
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,005625
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 958595
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,193741
Abu HamedSudan 3,5892,231
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2732,656
AqiqSudan 4,0102,492
ArbaatSudan 3,7912,356
AromaSudan 4,0992,547
AtbaraSudan 3,7962,359
Abu KamalSyria 2,9961,862
AleppoSyria 2,6061,620
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2985,778
AtakpameTogo 4,1112,555
AdanaTurkey 2,4151,501
AfyonTurkey 1,9531,213
AnkaraTurkey 2,0881,297
AntalyaTurkey 2,0641,283
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1872,602
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6281,012
AberporthUk 1,300808
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,293803
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0601,280
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0251,258
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7212,933
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7062,925
ArtigasUruguay 10,5586,561
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9674,951
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7164,795
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8525,500
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8085,474
Ada, MnUsa 7,5204,673
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0674,391
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4734,644
Akron, OhUsa 6,9664,329
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7865,460
Albany, GaUsa 7,7584,821
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3273,932
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5504,692
Albion, NeUsa 7,9544,942
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0305,612
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5924,718
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8024,848
Algona, IaUsa 7,6364,745
Alice, TxUsa 9,0485,622
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5684,081
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2335,116
Alma, MiUsa 7,0664,391
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8384,249
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2325,737
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7135,414
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3163,925
Amite, LaUsa 8,3165,167
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1525,065
Anderson, InUsa 7,3354,558
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4754,645
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6624,140
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0674,391
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3615,195
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9974,969
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9714,953
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4124,606
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1714,456
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9315,550
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9604,947
Athens, GaUsa 7,5714,704
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6704,766
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5804,089
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1485,685
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9834,961
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5144,670
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3165,168
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3294,554
Austin, TxUsa 8,8455,496
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4372,757
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1493,200
AcariguaVenezuela 8,2635,135
AdenYemen 4,9333,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -