Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albenga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albenga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albenga with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1143,178
BustAfghanistan 5,0303,126
BatnaAlgeria 935581
BecharAlgeria 1,6641,034
BejaiaAlgeria 855531
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,7931,114
BiskraAlgeria 1,048651
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7781,105
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2808,252
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2258,218
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2428,229
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5907,824
ByrdAntarctica 15,5169,642
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5917,203
BarilocheArgentina 12,3337,664
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0296,854
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0149,951
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,39310,187
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2968,262
BrestBelarus 1,458906
BrusselsBelgium 803499
Belize CityBelize 9,1595,692
BeninBenin 4,2292,628
BohiconBenin 4,1432,574
BermudaBermuda 6,2853,906
BageBrazil 10,4896,518
BambuiBrazil 8,9965,590
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9745,577
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4294,616
BarcelosBrazil 8,5845,334
BarraBrazil 8,0174,982
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6614,761
BarreirasBrazil 8,2315,115
BelémBrazil 7,5384,684
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8655,509
BelterraBrazil 8,1125,041
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9014,910
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0366,237
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2295,114
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7445,433
BrevesBrazil 7,7044,787
BurgasBulgaria 1,573977
BurundiBurundi 5,6753,527
BatouriCameroon 4,4432,761
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8323,624
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5355,304
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2983,913
Banff, AbCanada 8,1205,046
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4494,008
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6572,894
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0765,018
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1584,448
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1955,092
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3793,964
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4815,270
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4674,640
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5704,704
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8152,992
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6385,368
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7222,935
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2405,120
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4574,012
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5252,812
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0102,492
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7067,896
BeijingChina 8,2365,118
BarranquillaColombia 8,6055,347
Benito SalasColombia 9,2535,750
BogotáColombia 9,0275,610
BrnoCzech Republic 865538
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8333,004
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0813,157
BaniDominican Republic 7,6994,784
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7654,825
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6084,728
BahariyaEgypt 2,5411,579
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6261,632
BiarritzFrance 778483
BordeauxFrance 705438
BrestFrance 1,079671
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,41010,198
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,40810,196
BitamGabon 4,6782,907
BanjulGambia 4,1342,569
BerlinGermany 1,011628
BrockenGermany 882548
BokeGuinea 4,2902,666
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,2362,632
BudapestHungary 926575
Budapest-LORINCHungary 936582
BangaloreIndia 7,3734,582
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9214,301
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4954,658
BikanerIndia 5,9653,706
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5957,205
BabolsarIran 3,8102,368
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6652,899
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5182,186
Bandar LengehIran 4,5902,852
BirjandIran 4,5402,821
BushehrIran 4,1112,555
BaghdadIraq 3,3272,067
BasraIraq 3,7692,342
BelmulletIreland 1,7291,075
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,542958
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 777483
BergamoItaly 219136
BolognaItaly 258160
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 367228
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 812505
BrindisiItaly 890553
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1402,573
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2362,632
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0633,146
BeirutLebanon 2,6091,621
BenghaziLibya 1,6991,056
BirzaiLithuania 1,7891,112
BitolaMacedonia 1,133704
BlantyreMalawi 7,1794,461
BvumbweMalawi 7,2074,479
BintuluMalaysia 10,9406,798
BamakoMali 3,8182,372
Bko-SMali 3,8252,377
BougounMali 3,9252,439
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,7491,708
BaitagMongolia 6,2293,871
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2203,865
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9714,332
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,5464,689
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5624,699
BayankhongorMongolia 6,8254,241
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3994,598
BulganMongolia 6,8304,244
BhamawMyanmar 8,0915,028
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,55411,530
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,76911,663
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,58311,547
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,82011,695
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,87411,729
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2335,737
BilmaNiger 2,8551,774
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3742,097
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4332,133
BergenNorway 1,8281,136
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,8261,135
BjornoyaNorway 3,4312,132
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6091,621
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,3951,488
BadinPakistan 5,8383,628
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8353,626
BalakotPakistan 5,5733,463
BarkhanPakistan 5,5593,454
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1315,674
BascoPhilippines 10,1946,335
BialystokPoland 1,492927
BejaPortugal 1,496930
BragancaPortugal 1,234767
BistritaRomania 1,318819
BucharestRomania 1,427887
BajkitRussia 5,7273,559
BarabinskRussia 4,9733,090
BarnaulRussia 5,3613,331
BerezovoRussia 4,1332,568
BiserRussia 3,7642,339
BlagovescenskRussia 8,0024,973
BogdarinRussia 7,0044,352
BogucanyRussia 5,9363,689
BomnakRussia 7,6934,781
BorRussia 5,4183,367
BorzjaRussia 7,4474,628
BratskRussia 6,2743,899
BelgradeSerbia 983611
BoSierra Leone 4,4532,767
BontheSierra Leone 4,5262,813
BratislavaSlovakia 831517
BerberaSomalia 5,1463,198
BusanSouth Korea 9,3845,831
BadajozSpain 1,369851
BarcelonaSpain 582362
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 970603
BabanusaSudan 4,0982,546
BaselSwitzerland 392244
BernSwitzerland 323201
BangkokThailand 9,1435,681
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1325,675
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7535,439
BizerteTunisia 769478
BalikesirTurkey 1,7071,061
BursaTurkey 1,7751,103
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5222,810
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6351,016
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,566973
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,567974
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,186737
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,058657
Brighton, EnglandUk 975606
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6946,024
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8805,518
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7464,192
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1334,433
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1344,433
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0364,994
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3825,209
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2085,100
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1514,444
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1753,837
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9985,592
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5844,713
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6065,969
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3245,173
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1313,810
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5564,695
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7844,837
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0514,382
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2425,122
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5104,046
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8414,873
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4835,893
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7484,815
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1394,436
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4654,639
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6205,357
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9024,911
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3943,974
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9545,564
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8205,481
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8894,902
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4804,027
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1563,825
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1864,465
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5444,688
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7374,808
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7675,448
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3743,961
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0525,004
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3314,556
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5834,091
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3744,582
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1515,065
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1855,086
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1735,700
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8674,889
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5805,953
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0094,355
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0774,398
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6534,134
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4165,230
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1964,472
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6154,732
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1843,843
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9545,564
BajsunUzbekistan 4,8843,035
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,8564,882
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,2305,114
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4234,613
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4374,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -