Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albenga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albenga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albenga with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9853,098
ChlefAlgeria 1,044649
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 873542
CeresArgentina 10,8646,751
ChamicalArgentina 11,1926,955
ChepesArgentina 11,2897,015
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4497,736
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7286,666
CórdobaArgentina 11,1296,916
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1336,918
CorrientesArgentina 10,4556,497
CairnsAustralia 15,0379,344
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,58010,303
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1068,144
CedunaAustralia 15,1649,423
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7969,816
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9369,281
Cobar MoAustralia 16,09410,001
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6139,081
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,59310,311
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8149,205
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8164,857
CharnocksBarbados 7,2194,486
CotonouBenin 4,2292,628
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7825,457
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0325,613
CabroboBrazil 7,5404,686
CaceresBrazil 9,4285,859
CaetiteBrazil 8,2495,126
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2074,479
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5905,959
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7536,061
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2175,728
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4704,642
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1765,080
CaparaoBrazil 8,7955,466
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1055,658
CaratingaBrazil 8,7465,435
CaravelasBrazil 8,3855,211
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3425,184
CarolinaBrazil 7,9724,954
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6696,008
CataguasesBrazil 8,9245,546
CatalaoBrazil 8,9575,566
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2825,768
CaxiasBrazil 7,4754,645
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1266,293
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0344,371
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9735,576
ChapecoBrazil 10,0346,235
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0225,606
CipoBrazil 7,7254,801
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,1775,081
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7535,439
CordeiroBrazil 8,9645,570
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3335,178
CorumbaBrazil 9,6706,009
CoximBrazil 9,4335,862
CrateusBrazil 7,3234,551
CuiabaBrazil 9,2765,764
CuritibaBrazil 9,6806,015
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0595,008
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3103,921
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6315,363
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7192,932
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9303,064
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2203,244
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7584,200
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6685,387
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6455,372
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7092,926
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3775,205
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0063,732
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5383,441
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3993,355
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3973,354
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6015,345
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5253,433
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1313,810
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0513,760
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1603,206
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5574,075
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7164,173
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9713,089
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6174,734
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4854,030
Comox, BcCanada 8,6385,368
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7434,190
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7653,582
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8634,886
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2685,138
ChicoChile 12,7537,925
ChillanChile 12,0557,491
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1377,542
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2386,983
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7697,935
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8797,382
ChangchunChina 8,4325,240
ChangduChina 7,5934,719
ChangshaChina 8,9305,549
ChengduChina 8,1225,047
ChongqingChina 8,3935,216
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6485,374
CrikvenicaCroatia 535333
CamagueyCuba 8,0675,013
CasablancaCuba 8,2795,145
ChebCzech Republic 743462
CopenhagenDenmark 1,331827
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5644,700
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6824,774
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6204,735
CanarEcuador 9,9706,196
CairoEgypt 2,5671,595
CaenFrance 868540
ChateaurouxFrance 589366
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3074,540
CocobeachGabon 4,7892,976
CologneGermany 774481
ChiosGreece 1,6301,013
CorfuGreece 1,093679
ConakryGuinea 4,3692,715
CatacamasHonduras 9,1805,704
CholutecaHonduras 9,3965,839
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5784,709
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6004,723
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6004,723
ChahbaharIran 5,1333,190
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6421,020
ClonesIreland 1,581982
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,6441,021
CorkIreland 1,508937
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,505936
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 540335
CameriItaly 171106
CampobassoItaly 600373
Cape BellavistaItaly 476296
Cape CarbonaraItaly 562349
Cape FrascaItaly 480298
Cape MeleItaly 117
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 741460
Catania, SicilyItaly 936581
CerviaItaly 333207
CiampinoItaly 440273
Cimone MountainItaly 206128
Cisa PassItaly 15194
CivitavecchiaItaly 375233
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 419261
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,010628
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 932579
ChibaJapan 9,9196,164
ChichibuJapan 9,8336,110
ChichijimaJapan 10,8286,729
ChoshiJapan 9,9436,178
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6261,632
ChilekaMalawi 7,1794,461
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9524,320
ChitipaMalawi 6,4924,034
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5325,923
ComitanMexico 9,5495,934
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,2298,220
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,5134,669
ChoirMongolia 7,2664,515
CasablancaMorocco 1,7921,113
ChindeMozambique 7,5374,684
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5465,311
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,31311,380
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,84011,707
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,62611,575
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,77211,665
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,77111,664
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,76511,661
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,71011,626
CondegaNicaragua 9,3345,800
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8795,518
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3775,827
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0695,635
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,2285,735
ChhorPakistan 5,8483,634
ChitralPakistan 5,3713,337
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0236,228
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0296,232
CajamarcaPeru 10,2886,393
ChachapoyasPeru 10,1666,318
ChiclayoPeru 10,3686,443
ChimbotePeru 10,4466,491
CuzcoPeru 10,2766,385
CzestochowaPoland 1,114693
CoimbraPortugal 1,426886
CalafatRomania 1,183735
CeahlauRomania 1,424885
ClujRomania 1,241771
ConstantaRomania 1,6341,015
CraiovaRomania 1,254779
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3913,350
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5442,824
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5374,062
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4404,623
Cape UelenRussia 7,7594,822
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7755,453
CaraRussia 7,0534,383
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6512,269
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0974,410
ChitaRussia 7,1624,451
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1654,453
CokurdahRussia 6,8634,265
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3514,568
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7405,431
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6905,400
CaceresSpain 1,301808
CadizSpain 1,478919
Ciudad RealSpain 1,148713
CordobaSpain 1,287800
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0194,983
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,0985,653
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3505,810
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6365,366
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6165,354
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2045,720
ChumphonThailand 9,2825,768
CanakkaleTurkey 1,566973
CorumTurkey 2,2301,386
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5612,834
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8273,000
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,186737
CernovcyUkraine 1,446898
ChernigovUkraine 1,9051,184
CarrascoUruguay 10,9016,774
ColoniaUruguay 10,9756,820
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,2984,535
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7604,822
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7114,170
Camden, ScUsa 7,4014,599
Canton, NyUsa 6,2793,902
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8184,858
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9194,299
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7063,545
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6434,750
Casper, WyUsa 8,3695,201
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8155,478
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7684,206
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1214,425
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5744,707
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4024,600
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4064,602
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1464,441
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3124,544
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9404,313
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4824,649
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6274,740
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1433,818
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1623,829
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2724,519
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4295,238
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4215,233
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3274,553
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3234,551
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4205,854
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9994,349
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3625,196
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3114,543
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2934,532
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1564,447
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8454,875
Clark, SdUsa 7,7274,801
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1055,036
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6134,731
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7045,408
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9624,326
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4574,634
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9465,559
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1334,432
College Park, MdUsa 6,7784,212
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6055,347
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8304,865
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4134,606
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3804,586
Columbus, InUsa 7,4044,601
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1465,062
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1254,427
Conception, MoUsa 7,9204,922
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1205,046
Conway, ArUsa 8,0985,032
Conway, ScUsa 7,2564,509
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3953,974
Corning, ArUsa 7,9564,944
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2003,853
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0315,612
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6215,357
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5044,042
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0535,626
Covington, LaUsa 8,2595,132
Covington, TnUsa 7,8894,902
Crete, NeUsa 7,9694,952
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2035,097
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1002,548
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1002,548
CaracasVenezuela 8,0034,973
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9174,920
CoroVenezuela 8,1575,069
ChipataZambia 6,8674,267
ChomaZambia 7,0384,374
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5674,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -