Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albenga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albenga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albenga with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2031,369
DjelfaAlgeria 1,122697
DavisAntarctica 13,7698,556
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0528,732
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5638,428
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8406,736
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,35610,164
DhakaBangladesh 7,6214,736
D’UccleBelgium 803499
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6915,401
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2035,719
DouradosBrazil 9,7556,062
DoualaCameroon 4,4562,769
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8543,016
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3844,588
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9074,913
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9864,963
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8783,031
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1023,170
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8993,665
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0784,398
DuianChina 7,3034,538
DubrovnikCroatia 821510
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9243,060
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7104,791
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7864,838
DabaaEgypt 2,2921,424
DakhlaEgypt 2,7901,734
DijonFrance 429267
DresdenGermany 894555
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8422,387
DebrecenHungary 1,111691
DalatangiIceland 2,7101,684
DaltonganjIndia 7,0854,403
DarbhangaIndia 7,0824,401
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6864,776
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6934,780
DumkaIndia 7,3214,549
DwarkaIndia 6,0093,734
DezfulIran 3,7152,308
DublinIreland 1,478919
DecimomannuItaly 527328
DobbiacoItaly 437272
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3422,698
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7221,692
DagorettiKenya 5,7883,597
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8601,156
DedzaMalawi 7,0104,356
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2304,493
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3974,597
DaweiMyanmar 8,9305,550
De BiltNetherlands 922573
De KooyNetherlands 1,018632
Den HelderNetherlands 1,022635
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,93911,769
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,73011,639
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,50711,500
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,59311,554
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,61611,568
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,7131,064
DalbandinPakistan 5,1983,230
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5353,439
DirPakistan 5,4093,361
DroshPakistan 5,3833,345
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4456,491
DohaQatar 4,4222,748
DorohoiRomania 1,472915
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8062,986
DudinkaRussia 5,0393,131
DzardzanRussia 6,4183,988
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2422,636
DakarSenegal 4,0622,524
DaruSierra Leone 4,4122,741
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5515,313
DamazinSudan 4,3782,721
DongolaSudan 3,4602,150
DamascusSyria 2,7131,686
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7131,686
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8861,793
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9843,097
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4634,016
DjerbaTunisia 1,186737
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7601,715
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6731,040
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,447899
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1111,312
DonetskUkraine 2,3151,439
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7172,931
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5774,709
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9884,342
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5875,336
Danville, IlUsa 7,4684,641
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2894,529
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5465,311
David City, NeUsa 7,9584,945
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2184,485
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6575,380
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9744,955
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4885,896
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5344,682
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1345,676
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1334,432
Delphine, InUsa 7,3334,557
Denton, MdUsa 6,7114,170
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5365,305
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7224,798
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0565,628
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4684,641
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0074,354
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7054,788
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5365,305
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4574,634
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4035,222
Dover, DeUsa 6,7114,170
Dover, TnUsa 7,7534,818
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7305,425
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4734,644
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2534,507
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6774,770
Durham, NhUsa 6,1183,802
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,1431,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -