Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albenga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albenga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albenga with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1993,231
FarahAfghanistan 4,8082,988
FormosaArgentina 10,3166,410
ForrestAustralia 14,6419,098
FrancistownBotswana 7,5214,673
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6844,154
FloraniaBrazil 7,1634,451
FlorestaBrazil 7,5004,661
FlorianoBrazil 7,6214,736
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8306,108
FormosaBrazil 8,6835,395
FortalezaBrazil 7,0624,389
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0246,229
FrancaBrazil 9,1355,676
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2034,476
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2994,536
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4754,645
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7144,794
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0485,001
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4084,604
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2314,493
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8834,899
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5224,674
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6593,517
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6533,513
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0963,167
FayaChad 3,0751,911
FamagustaCyprus 2,4111,498
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,266787
FarafraEgypt 2,5931,612
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1083,174
FichtelbergGermany 798496
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 676420
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,148713
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1662,589
FaranahGuinea 4,1962,607
FalconaraItaly 423263
Florence, TuscanyItaly 248154
Foggia, PugliaItaly 670417
FonniItaly 447278
FrontoneItaly 374233
FrosinoneItaly 499310
FukauraJapan 9,4385,865
FukueJapan 9,5825,955
FukuiJapan 9,6856,018
FukuokaJapan 9,5935,961
FukushimaJapan 9,7346,049
FukuyamaJapan 9,6756,012
FushikiJapan 9,6596,002
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2113,238
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2935,153
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6395,368
FunchalMadeira 2,5101,560
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,2284,492
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,592989
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9431,207
FaroPortugal 1,565972
FerganaRussia 5,1243,184
FreetownSierra Leone 4,4472,763
FalunSweden 1,9091,186
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,013629
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1531,338
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,7314,804
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0465,000
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6564,758
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5634,700
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5164,671
Farmington, MeUsa 5,9383,690
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4314,618
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7434,812
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7894,840
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5124,668
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1565,068
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1884,467
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7554,819
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6684,765
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0225,607
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1074,416
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3125,786
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9864,341
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2354,496
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4825,271
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6364,745
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4355,242
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,9734,955
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0705,015
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2315,115
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2134,483
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5965,341
Framingham, MaUsa 6,1883,846
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4064,602
Franklin, LaUsa 8,4755,267
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8624,264
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8464,254
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6075,970
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6524,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -