Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albenga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albenga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albenga with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7042,923
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,387862
HuamboAngola 6,3683,957
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7498,544
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,76610,419
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,75410,411
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2349,467
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1061,930
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9544,943
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5063,422
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4913,412
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7204,176
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9343,066
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9924,345
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3044,539
Hope, BcCanada 8,5345,303
HaikouChina 9,3965,839
HailarChina 7,7014,786
HamiChina 6,5624,078
HetanChina 5,9193,678
HavanaCuba 8,2965,155
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5784,709
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5454,688
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7724,830
HelwanEgypt 2,5821,604
HurguadaEgypt 2,9581,838
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,2211,380
HelsinkiFinland 2,1041,307
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1291,323
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9359,902
HamburgGermany 1,075668
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,075668
HannoverGermany 943586
HelgolandGermany 1,127701
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 474294
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7461,085
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3812,723
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7217,905
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6067,833
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6821,666
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1114,419
HaifaIsrael 2,6361,638
HaboroJapan 9,1655,695
HachijojimaJapan 10,1366,299
HachinoheJapan 9,5205,916
HagiJapan 9,5775,951
HakodateJapan 9,3655,819
HamadaJapan 9,5705,947
HamamatsuJapan 9,8806,140
HikoneJapan 9,7576,063
HimejiJapan 9,7156,037
HiradoJapan 9,5655,944
HirooJapan 9,4295,859
HiroshimaJapan 9,6365,988
HitaJapan 9,6485,995
HitoyoshiJapan 9,7356,049
HunLibya 1,7971,117
HomboriMali 3,3252,066
HomalinMyanmar 7,8734,892
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6875,398
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,76911,663
HighbankNew Zealand 18,69911,620
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,62311,573
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,46611,475
HororataNew Zealand 18,71911,632
HyderabadPakistan 5,7483,572
HuanucoPeru 10,3216,413
HelPoland 1,403872
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5035,284
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3382,695
HatangaRussia 5,5473,447
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9322,443
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8174,236
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5092,181
HurbanovoSlovakia 886551
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,3059,511
HaejuSouth Korea 8,9435,557
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7915,463
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1805,083
HalaibSudan 3,5652,215
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1132,556
HudeibaSudan 3,8072,366
HaparandaSweden 2,6101,622
HarnosandSweden 2,1601,342
HamaSyria 2,6301,634
HassakahSyria 2,8711,784
Hua HinThailand 9,1835,707
HakkariTurkey 3,0601,901
Hull, EnglandUk 1,239770
HersonUkraine 1,9241,196
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,552964
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8615,506
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1313,810
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6774,770
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6944,160
Hart, MiUsa 7,0644,390
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2973,913
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8624,886
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7004,785
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1685,076
Hays, KsUsa 8,2465,124
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5915,960
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1075,038
Helena, MtUsa 8,3505,189
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6004,102
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0494,380
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4034,601
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8065,472
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9754,956
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9024,910
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7844,837
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5774,087
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6054,726
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1334,432
Holly, CoUsa 8,5085,287
Homer, AkUsa 8,3375,181
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4144,607
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6564,757
Horton, KsUsa 7,9794,958
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1685,076
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0584,386
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9554,322
Houma, LaUsa 8,4165,230
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7115,413
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2124,482
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7644,825
Huron, SdUsa 7,7864,838
HanoiVietnam 8,9895,586
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8446,117
HarareZimbabwe 7,2774,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -