Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albenga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albenga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albenga with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7841,108
In SalahAlgeria 1,9361,203
InnsbruckAustria 437272
IbiriteBrazil 8,8795,518
IguatuBrazil 7,3434,563
IlheusBrazil 8,1025,035
ImperatrizBrazil 7,8184,858
IndaialBrazil 9,8086,095
IpameriBrazil 8,9305,549
IraiBrazil 10,0796,263
IreceBrazil 7,9534,942
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9774,957
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4145,229
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3235,172
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6095,350
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8595,505
ItapevaBrazil 9,5265,920
ItirucuBrazil 8,0234,985
ItuacuBrazil 8,1475,062
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7046,030
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6014,102
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7683,584
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1224,425
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0963,167
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6633,519
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6946,646
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2138,832
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,2658,243
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6144,731
IzobambaEcuador 9,7706,071
IsmailiaEgypt 2,5901,609
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,5195,915
IoanninaGreece 1,155718
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3012,673
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3732,096
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5214,052
IranshahrIran 5,0113,114
IstranaItaly 363225
IidaJapan 9,8156,099
IizukaJapan 9,6055,969
IrakoJapan 9,8606,127
IriomotejimaJapan 9,9806,201
IrozakiJapan 9,9526,184
IshigakijimaJapan 10,0146,223
IshinomakiJapan 9,7096,033
IwamizawaJapan 9,2775,765
IzuharaJapan 9,4785,890
IrbidJordan 2,7181,689
IfraneMorocco 1,6401,019
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,44611,463
IlorinNigeria 3,9692,467
InchonNorth Korea 9,0435,619
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,7912,356
IslamabadPakistan 5,5993,479
IquitosPeru 9,6185,977
IloiloPhilippines 11,0496,866
IasiRomania 1,552964
IcaRussia 8,5225,296
IlirnejRussia 7,5234,675
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2085,100
IrkutskRussia 6,6544,135
Ivdel’Russia 3,8682,404
IbizaSpain 803499
IspartaTurkey 2,0031,245
IstanbulTurkey 1,7471,085
IzmirTurkey 1,7051,060
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,357843
IzmailUkraine 1,6401,019
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2695,139
Independence, KsUsa 8,2115,102
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2683,895
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3714,581
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7834,836
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2034,476
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8274,864
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6244,738
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0564,385
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5324,059
IsokaZambia 6,5114,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -