Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albenga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albenga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albenga with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2093,237
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3443,321
JuninArgentina 11,1776,946
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,5235,918
JacobinaBrazil 7,8554,881
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1014,413
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1354,434
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8015,469
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9975,591
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7834,836
JiuquanChina 7,0964,410
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4215,854
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6614,761
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8154,856
JoensuuFinland 2,4891,547
JokioinenFinland 2,1241,320
JyvskylFinland 2,3351,451
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3032,674
JulianehbGreenland 3,9682,466
JagdalpurIndia 7,2774,522
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1816,948
JerusalemIsrael 2,7161,688
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,3515,811
JosNigeria 3,8012,362
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,1281,944
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,1281,944
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5603,455
JhelumPakistan 5,6883,534
JiwaniPakistan 5,2423,257
JuliacaPeru 10,2926,396
JakutskRussia 7,1244,427
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9041,804
JenisejskRussia 5,6553,514
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3665,820
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9615,568
JamestownSaint Helena 6,8144,235
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7792,348
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,4172,745
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0705,015
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,446899
JubaSudan 4,9243,060
JokkmokkSweden 2,6051,619
JönköpingSweden 1,583984
Jonkoping ASweden 1,579981
JendoubaTunisia 843524
JerbaTunisia 1,155717
JerseyUk 974606
JaltaUkraine 2,0651,284
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1665,075
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8364,870
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6984,784
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5994,722
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8314,245
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1205,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -