Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albenga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albenga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albenga with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2393,256
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1523,201
KhostAfghanistan 5,3673,335
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0993,168
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2298,221
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1108,768
KlagenfurtAustria 564350
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1381,950
KandiBenin 3,6942,295
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3705,201
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4984,038
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5004,039
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3935,216
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1724,457
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4323,997
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1184,423
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7074,168
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2553,266
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1753,838
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5043,420
KashiChina 5,4913,412
KunmingChina 8,4495,250
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4353,377
KhargaEgypt 2,8911,796
KosseirEgypt 3,0781,913
KajaaniFinland 2,5611,592
KuopioFinland 2,4421,517
KuusamoFinland 2,7521,710
KarlsruheGermany 551343
KasselGermany 812505
KonstanzGermany 412256
KumasiGhana 4,2572,646
KalamataGreece 1,404872
KerkiraGreece 1,093679
Kythira IslandGreece 1,528950
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2572,646
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3682,093
KankanGuinea 4,1012,549
KindiaGuinea 4,2862,664
KissidougouGuinea 4,2322,630
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6247,845
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4975,901
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4975,902
KeszthelyHungary 772479
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7441,705
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5294,678
KotaIndia 6,3573,951
KozhikodeIndia 7,3614,574
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8167,964
KermanIran 4,5182,808
KermanshahIran 3,4952,172
Khoram AbadIran 3,6362,260
KilkennyIreland 1,480920
KingstonJamaica 8,2345,117
KagoshimaJapan 9,7826,079
KanazawaJapan 9,6576,001
KaruizawaJapan 9,7746,074
KatsuuraJapan 9,9726,197
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8646,129
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1475,684
KobeJapan 9,7576,063
KochiJapan 9,7706,071
KofuJapan 9,8386,113
KumagayaJapan 9,8336,110
KumamotoJapan 9,6806,015
KumejimaJapan 10,0126,222
KureJapan 9,6566,000
KushiroJapan 9,4075,846
KutchanJapan 9,2635,756
KyotoJapan 9,7556,062
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4883,410
KitaleKenya 5,4723,400
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8712,405
KufraLibya 2,6001,616
KaunasLithuania 1,6481,024
KlaipedaLithuania 1,592989
KybartaiLithuania 1,579981
KarongaMalawi 6,5424,065
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8626,128
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,9556,808
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0406,239
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9906,208
KuantanMalaysia 10,1216,289
KuchingMalaysia 10,8646,751
KayesMali 3,7792,348
KeniebaMali 3,9292,442
KidalMali 2,9171,813
KitaMali 3,8312,381
KoutiaMali 3,7532,332
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7978,574
KisinevMoldova 1,6531,027
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7714,829
KhatgalMongolia 6,5254,055
KhovdMongolia 6,1303,809
KhujirtMongolia 6,9064,291
KhutagMongolia 6,7424,190
KenitraMorocco 1,6641,034
KalewaMyanmar 7,9464,938
KathaMyanmar 8,0324,991
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2755,764
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1655,074
KengtungMyanmar 8,4965,279
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8514,879
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9144,918
KathmanduNepal 6,9364,310
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,60010,315
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,83411,704
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,86411,722
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,90511,748
KarioiNew Zealand 18,85411,716
KawerauNew Zealand 18,85311,715
KopuaNew Zealand 18,94211,771
KanoNigeria 3,5582,211
KangnungNorth Korea 9,1455,683
KarasjokNorway 2,9931,860
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0111,249
KristiansandNorway 1,570976
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,1211,318
KhasabOman 4,7232,935
KarachiPakistan 5,6733,525
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6783,529
KhanpurPakistan 5,7143,551
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4443,383
KororPalau 12,1767,566
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,071666
KlodzkoPoland 956594
KoszalinPoland 1,270789
KrakowPoland 1,108689
KalakanRussia 7,1134,420
KaliningradRussia 1,485923
KamenskoeRussia 8,0084,976
KandalaksaRussia 2,9441,830
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3942,109
KazanRussia 3,1581,963
KemRussia 2,8421,766
KerchRussia 2,2291,385
KhabarovskRussia 8,5015,282
KirenskRussia 6,5094,045
KirovRussia 3,2352,010
KljuciRussia 8,5675,323
KolpasevRussia 5,1523,202
KorfRussia 8,2345,117
KostromaRussia 2,7091,684
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1943,849
KotlasRussia 3,1551,960
KrasnodarRussia 2,4461,520
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8642,401
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6942,296
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8033,606
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4952,793
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2232,003
KurganRussia 4,1752,594
KurskRussia 2,2421,393
KyraRussia 7,2634,513
KigaliRwanda 5,5653,458
KoldaSenegal 4,1052,551
KabalaSierra Leone 4,2762,657
KosiceSlovakia 1,131703
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2765,143
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9095,536
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0154,980
KadugliSudan 4,2182,621
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5942,234
KassalaSudan 4,1472,577
KhartoumSudan 3,9122,431
KostiSudan 4,1522,580
KalmarSweden 1,517942
KaresuandoSweden 2,8361,762
KarlstadSweden 1,7481,086
KristianstadSweden 1,399870
KamishliSyria 2,8811,790
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0405,618
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4745,887
Khon KaenThailand 9,1075,659
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2055,720
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1675,696
KairouanTunisia 947588
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5131,562
KarsTurkey 2,8791,789
KastamonuTurkey 2,1091,311
KayseriTurkey 2,3461,458
KonyaTurkey 2,1491,335
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0742,532
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6562,894
KinlossUk 1,7151,066
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2091,372
KievUkraine 1,8271,135
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2091,373
KirovogradUkraine 1,9071,185
KlepininoUkraine 2,0541,277
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0311,262
Kovel’Ukraine 1,470913
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9771,229
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1524,444
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3135,165
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9584,945
Keene, NhUsa 6,1883,845
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1334,433
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6505,375
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,1325,053
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3865,211
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5075,286
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4175,230
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1154,421
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2045,720
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4874,652
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5555,316
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6554,757
KabompoZambia 6,6144,110
KabweZambia 6,8244,241
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8204,238
KafirondaZambia 6,6164,111
KaomaZambia 6,7594,200
KasamaZambia 6,4654,018
KasempaZambia 6,6504,132
KawambwaZambia 6,3503,946
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1134,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -