Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albenga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albenga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albenga with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 562349
LuandaAngola 5,9043,669
LuenaAngola 6,3223,928
La PlataArgentina 11,0266,851
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4856,516
La RiojaArgentina 11,1506,929
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2997,021
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,0428,105
Las LomitasArgentina 10,3486,430
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,69910,377
LavertonAustralia 16,35210,161
LearmonthAustralia 12,9548,050
LongreachAustralia 15,4319,589
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4319,589
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,13110,645
Low HeadAustralia 16,64710,345
LinzAustria 659409
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8961,178
LerwickUk 1,8951,178
La PazBolivia 10,2286,356
LavrasBrazil 9,0475,622
LencoisBrazil 8,0384,995
LinharesBrazil 8,5885,336
LondrinaBrazil 9,6205,978
LomBulgaria 1,210752
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3344,557
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7314,183
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5994,101
Langara, BcCanada 8,4825,271
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6464,130
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1235,048
London, OnCanada 6,8104,232
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2533,264
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0134,358
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4605,257
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,7551,712
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4957,143
LanzhouChina 7,7214,798
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,2454,502
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7815,457
LimonCosta Rica 9,3305,798
LarnacaCyprus 2,4011,492
LimassolCyprus 2,3681,472
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4974,037
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9033,668
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,335830
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5834,712
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6444,750
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6344,744
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6304,742
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8066,093
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1066,280
LuxorEgypt 3,0121,872
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5465,932
Laucala BayFiji 16,99710,562
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3071,434
Le MansFrance 749465
LilleFrance 818508
LyonFrance 313195
LambarnGabon 4,9823,096
LastourvilleGabon 5,0113,114
LibrevilleGabon 4,8493,013
LeipzigGermany 878545
LindenbergGermany 1,010628
LamiaGreece 1,320820
LarissaGreece 1,279795
LemnosGreece 1,472915
LimnosGreece 1,484922
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1424,438
LabeGuinea 4,1322,568
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5627,806
La CeibaHonduras 9,1885,709
La MesaHonduras 9,2925,774
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9143,675
LudhianaIndia 5,9893,722
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,025637
LatinaItaly 479298
LatronicoItaly 785488
LecceItaly 927576
LodwarKenya 5,2923,289
Luang PrabangLaos 8,7955,465
LiepajaLatvia 1,6531,027
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6301,013
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 636395
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,062660
LabuanMalaysia 10,9446,801
LuqaMalta 1,060658
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2244,489
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1776,324
LashioMyanmar 8,2315,115
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,68011,608
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,51611,506
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,74811,650
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,60611,562
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,89411,741
LincolnNew Zealand 18,76111,658
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,89111,739
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,89111,739
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,89111,739
LagosNigeria 4,1922,605
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,8931,176
LillehammerNorway 1,9011,181
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8213,617
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9686,194
LimaPeru 10,5596,561
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9306,792
LisbonPortugal 1,555966
LeninbadRussia 4,9793,094
LevsiRussia 4,1572,583
LungiSierra Leone 4,4472,763
LjubljanaSlovenia 548341
LanzaroteSpain 2,5521,586
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 865537
LocarnoSwitzerland 242151
LuganoSwitzerland 227141
LatakiaSyria 2,5291,572
LampangThailand 8,7145,415
LoeiThailand 8,9495,561
Lop BuriThailand 9,0665,634
LomeTogo 4,2652,650
LeemingUk 1,336830
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8961,178
London, EnglandUk 1,037645
London-GatwickUk 1,010627
LynehamUk 1,120696
L’VovUkraine 1,358844
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7571,092
LozovajaUkraine 2,2111,374
LubnyUkraine 1,9891,236
LuckUkraine 1,498931
LuganskUkraine 2,4251,507
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4044,601
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5924,718
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4595,256
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5515,314
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8294,865
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2513,884
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6915,401
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0064,975
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8175,479
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4424,625
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5015,282
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4294,617
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4575,255
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1855,708
Larned, KsUsa 8,3245,172
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5695,325
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4305,860
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7824,214
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9954,968
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1183,802
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7584,821
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9414,935
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9314,928
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3484,566
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5304,680
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3344,558
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7564,819
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1034,414
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6085,349
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9923,724
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9314,928
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0334,371
Libby, MtUsa 8,3645,198
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9654,949
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8524,258
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6524,755
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1345,054
Llano, TxUsa 8,8765,516
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3285,175
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7946,086
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7776,076
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7966,088
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0565,628
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0494,380
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4434,625
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0414,996
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0675,013
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3833,966
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8475,498
Luling, TxUsa 8,8905,524
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2705,139
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0464,378
LivingstoneZambia 7,1104,419
LundaziZambia 6,7584,199
LusakaZambia 6,9274,305
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9164,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -