Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albenga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albenga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albenga with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8122,991
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9633,084
MilianaAlgeria 996619
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6014,102
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,13810,028
Malarg EArgentina 11,8107,339
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1887,574
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2536,992
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1056,901
MendozaArgentina 11,5617,184
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5537,179
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6186,598
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6299,712
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,62410,952
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3268,281
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6088,456
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,34910,159
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,36710,170
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9549,914
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0309,961
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8589,233
MuharraqBahrain 4,2802,660
MinskBelarus 1,7881,111
MogilevBelarus 1,9321,201
MaunBotswana 7,2884,529
MacapaBrazil 7,6024,724
MacauBrazil 7,0604,387
MaceioBrazil 7,4244,614
MachadoBrazil 9,1415,681
ManausBrazil 8,5345,303
MarabaBrazil 7,9194,921
MaringaBrazil 9,6716,010
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9954,968
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3525,190
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7144,793
MonteiroBrazil 7,3414,562
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5695,325
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1684,454
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9054,912
MamfeCameroon 4,2642,649
MarouaCameroon 3,7822,350
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6793,529
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2713,897
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0635,011
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6314,742
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5365,305
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0004,971
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6245,359
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5143,427
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6353,501
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1433,817
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1683,833
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7234,799
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,2793,902
Morden, MbCanada 7,4214,611
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5674,081
MoundouChad 4,0192,498
MatecanaColombia 9,1455,683
MoroniComoros 7,1424,438
MosnovCzech Republic 985612
MarstalDenmark 1,214754
Melville HallDominica 7,1794,461
MichesDominican Republic 7,5454,689
MocaDominican Republic 7,6334,743
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6804,772
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6864,776
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6184,734
MilagroEcuador 9,9896,208
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1871,359
MinyaEgypt 2,6821,666
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4812,785
MassawaEritrea 4,3232,686
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2541,401
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,9531,214
MarseilleFrance 243151
MontpellierFrance 338210
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5304,679
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9339,901
MakokouGabon 4,8573,018
MayumbaGabon 5,2843,283
MitzicGabon 4,8222,997
MkamboGabon 4,8192,995
MoandaGabon 5,0913,163
MouilaGabon 5,1133,178
MagdeburgGermany 933580
MunichGermany 556346
MünsterGermany 882548
MethoniGreece 1,398869
MilosGreece 1,601995
MitiliniGreece 1,6301,013
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6241,009
MacentaGuinea 4,3012,673
MamouGuinea 4,2192,622
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9607,432
MiskolcHungary 1,070665
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1644,452
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3713,959
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5544,073
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4174,609
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9807,445
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8567,989
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7766,075
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9538,671
MashhadIran 4,3892,727
Malin HeadIreland 1,6721,039
M. CalamitaItaly 235146
Marina Di GinosaItaly 825513
Messina, SicilyItaly 899559
MilanItaly 181112
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 182113
Mount ArgentarioItaly 308191
ManIvory Coast 4,3512,704
MaebashiJapan 9,7946,086
MaizuruJapan 9,6946,024
MakurazakiJapan 9,7936,085
MatsueJapan 9,5745,949
MatsumotoJapan 9,7556,062
MatsuyamaJapan 9,7036,030
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,3296,419
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,6597,245
MishimaJapan 9,9086,157
MitoJapan 9,8646,129
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0306,233
MiyakoJapan 9,6245,980
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0476,243
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7976,088
MiyazakiJapan 9,7976,088
MombetsuJapan 9,2345,738
MoriokaJapan 9,5835,955
MuroranJapan 9,3285,796
MurotomisakiJapan 9,8336,110
MutsuJapan 9,4355,863
Ma’AnJordan 2,8771,788
MafraqJordan 2,7601,715
MombasaKenya 6,1993,852
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3814,587
MaseruLesotho 8,3925,215
MonroviaLiberia 4,5722,841
MisratahLibya 1,437893
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6894,778
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8104,853
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3315,177
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0465,000
MakhangaMalawi 7,2734,519
MangochiMalawi 7,0614,388
MwmosaMalawi 7,2444,502
MzimbaMalawi 6,7324,184
MzuzuMalawi 6,7034,165
MalaccaMalaysia 10,1626,314
MersingMalaysia 10,2736,384
MiriMalaysia 10,9246,788
MaleMaldives 7,7354,807
MenakaMali 3,1831,978
MoptiMali 3,4822,164
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0868,753
MazatlanMexico 10,0086,219
MeridaMexico 8,9985,592
Mexico CityMexico 9,8216,103
MonterreyMexico 9,3935,837
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,9406,177
MaantyMongolia 7,1644,452
MandalgoviMongolia 7,1974,472
MatadMongolia 7,6424,749
MurenMongolia 6,5754,086
MarrakechMorocco 1,9741,227
MeknesMorocco 1,6301,013
MideltMorocco 1,6851,047
MaputoMozambique 8,1685,076
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3444,563
MandalayMyanmar 8,1745,080
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2385,119
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,0885,647
MindatMyanmar 8,0525,003
MonywaMyanmar 8,0915,028
MyeikMyanmar 9,0885,647
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,0264,987
MaastrichtNetherlands 783487
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,57511,543
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,75411,654
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,69811,619
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,89111,739
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,74411,648
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,78811,675
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,73911,644
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,75111,652
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,57311,541
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,77911,670
ManaguaNicaragua 9,4215,854
MasatepeNicaragua 9,4265,857
MagariaNiger 3,4532,146
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4462,141
MaradiNiger 3,4022,114
MaiduguriNigeria 3,6112,244
MakurdiNigeria 4,0382,509
MinnaNigeria 3,8312,381
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2575,752
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,5071,558
MajisOman 4,8753,029
MasirahOman 5,3233,308
Muscat  Oman 5,0663,148
MultanPakistan 5,6763,527
MurreePakistan 5,6033,482
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0478,729
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1296,294
MoyobambaPeru 10,0836,266
MactanPhilippines 11,1856,951
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6156,596
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,346837
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9563,080
MagadanRussia 8,0014,972
MahackalaRussia 3,1461,955
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9092,429
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9102,430
MarkovoRussia 7,8274,864
MinusinskRussia 5,8443,631
MogocaRussia 7,3574,572
MoscowRussia 2,4561,526
MurmanskRussia 3,1141,935
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,5842,227
MatamSenegal 3,7482,329
MogadishuSomalia 5,9343,688
MadridSpain 1,039646
Madrid (b)Spain 1,051653
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 567352
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,344835
MelillaSpain 1,358844
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,022635
MalakalSudan 4,4562,769
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1705,077
MontreuxSwitzerland 284176
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5195,294
Mae SariangThailand 8,6005,344
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7585,443
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,2495,748
MalatyaTurkey 2,5661,595
MersinTurkey 2,3721,474
MuglaTurkey 1,8631,158
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,288801
ManstonUk 957595
MeloUruguay 10,5816,575
MercedesUruguay 10,8936,769
MontevideoUruguay 10,9136,782
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6834,774
Madison, FlUsa 7,7574,820
Madison, InUsa 7,3374,559
Madison, NeUsa 7,8934,905
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3354,558
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1215,047
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1644,452
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7924,842
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3934,594
Marion, InUsa 7,2674,516
Marion, NcUsa 7,3344,558
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,9934,346
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4445,247
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8524,258
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0294,990
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0784,398
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1155,664
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6394,747
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6214,736
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2115,103
Medford, WiUsa 7,2594,511
Mellette, SdUsa 7,7844,837
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9594,946
Mena, ArUsa 8,2325,116
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0725,016
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6545,378
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8024,848
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,9404,934
Midland, TxUsa 9,0095,598
Milan, MnUsa 7,6104,729
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6314,742
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0515,003
Milford, DeUsa 6,6394,126
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6154,732
Millen, GaUsa 7,5534,693
Millport, OhUsa 6,9314,307
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1713,834
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2574,509
Minden, NeUsa 8,0915,028
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4524,631
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4724,643
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4245,234
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,1595,070
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5294,679
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5924,718
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3034,538
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6104,729
Montgomery AlUsa 7,9084,914
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8635,508
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5774,087
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0424,376
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3344,558
Moro, OrUsa 8,9145,539
Morris, MnUsa 7,5364,683
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4684,641
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1964,472
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9354,309
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6294,741
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0004,350
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0683,771
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6774,770
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6534,756
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1364,434
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2665,136
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,0034,973
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,3855,211
MaracayVenezuela 8,0835,023
MaturinVenezuela 7,7654,825
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,3785,206
MeridaVenezuela 8,4915,276
MagoyeZambia 6,9644,327
MansaZambia 6,4804,027
MbalaZambia 6,3293,933
MfuweZambia 6,8144,234
MisamfuZambia 6,4574,013
MonguZambia 6,7684,206
MpikaZambia 6,6534,134
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8774,274
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9354,309
MumbwaZambia 6,8524,258
MwinilungaZambia 6,4203,989
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4964,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -