Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albenga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albenga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albenga with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1803,219
NeuquenArgentina 11,9777,443
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2486,990
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,57110,919
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7509,166
Nowra RanAustralia 16,66810,357
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7219,769
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7674,827
NatitingouBenin 3,8062,365
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9975,591
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1152,557
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2772,658
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9163,055
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6525,376
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1393,193
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5943,476
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2514,506
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6594,760
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4914,034
N’DjamenaChad 3,6102,243
NanchangChina 9,1135,663
NanjingChina 9,0285,610
NanningChina 9,0405,618
NicosiaCyprus 2,3591,466
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,237769
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5794,709
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7694,828
NegeleEthiopia 5,2853,284
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,92510,517
NandiFiji 16,92510,517
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1891,360
NancyFrance 536333
NantesFrance 832517
NiceFrance 8653
NeustrelitzGermany 1,096681
NurembergGermany 647402
NurnbergGermany 647402
NaxosGreece 1,6451,022
NanortalikGreenland 3,9202,436
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9372,447
NordGreenland 4,2762,657
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2782,658
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3392,696
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8944,284
New DelhiIndia 6,2363,875
Naples, CampaniaItaly 616383
NaganoJapan 9,7276,045
NagasakiJapan 9,6395,990
NagoJapan 10,0626,253
NagoyaJapan 9,8046,092
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0786,263
NaraJapan 9,7896,083
NazeJapan 10,0006,214
NemuroJapan 9,4215,855
NiigataJapan 9,6525,998
NikkoJapan 9,7846,080
NobeokaJapan 9,7546,061
NairobiKenya 5,7883,596
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5409,035
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3893,349
NidaLithuania 1,552965
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5644,701
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2785,144
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7304,182
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8654,266
NaraMali 3,5262,191
NioroMali 3,6042,240
NemaMauritania 3,3762,098
NouakchottMauritania 3,6572,272
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,88410,492
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,95711,780
NelsonNew Zealand 18,75911,657
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,72911,639
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,95711,780
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4315,860
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3472,080
NiameyNiger 3,4452,141
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7691,721
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,1631,965
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8812,412
NawabshahPakistan 5,6863,533
NokkundiPakistan 5,0703,151
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1126,284
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6236,601
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6922,294
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,5374,684
NikolaevRussia 1,8771,167
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3015,158
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7845,458
NizneangarskRussia 6,7114,170
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,2043,855
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,9082,429
NovgorodRussia 2,2531,400
NovosibirskRussia 5,2623,270
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0855,024
No. 6Sudan 3,4332,133
NyalaSudan 3,9022,425
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1865,708
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9615,568
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4935,899
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7745,453
NarathiwatThailand 9,8056,093
NigdeTurkey 2,3171,440
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8152,370
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0671,285
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1154,422
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1154,422
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6364,745
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3155,167
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0815,022
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1753,837
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5094,045
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8624,264
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5284,678
New London, WiUsa 7,2114,481
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3345,179
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3535,191
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5634,700
New YorkUsa 6,4454,005
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4514,009
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4534,010
Newark, NjUsa 6,4754,024
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9324,308
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4734,644
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2755,142
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7584,821
Newport, TnUsa 7,4054,602
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9314,928
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8594,263
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9214,922
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2035,719
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0144,980
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1825,084
Norton, KsUsa 8,2295,113
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0244,365
NdolaZambia 6,6754,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -