Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albenga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albenga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albenga with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,194742
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2511,399
OranArgentina 10,4796,512
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9948,075
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0109,328
OstendeBelgium 889552
ObidosBrazil 8,0955,030
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6432,264
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3053,918
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3053,918
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4157,715
OdenseDenmark 1,272790
OtavaloEcuador 9,7016,028
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,34010,775
OuluFinland 2,5561,588
OroomiehIran 3,1581,963
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 368229
OdienneIvory Coast 4,1292,566
ObihiroJapan 9,3665,820
OfunatoJapan 9,6676,007
OitaJapan 9,6946,024
OkayamaJapan 9,6916,022
OkinoerabuJapan 10,0346,235
OmaezakiJapan 9,9196,164
OmuJapan 9,1965,715
OnahamaJapan 9,8306,109
OsakaJapan 9,7746,074
OshimaJapan 9,9636,191
OtaruJapan 9,2475,746
OwaseJapan 9,8666,131
OuarzazateMorocco 1,9641,221
OujoaMorocco 1,342834
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,78910,433
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,88111,733
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,56611,537
OphirNew Zealand 18,54811,526
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,89211,739
OtautauNew Zealand 18,42311,448
OcotalNicaragua 9,3195,791
OrlandNorway 2,1881,359
OsloNorway 1,7761,104
OhotskRussia 7,8054,850
OkhotskRussia 7,8054,850
OlekminskRussia 6,8924,282
OlenekRussia 6,0523,761
OmskRussia 4,6802,908
OnegaRussia 2,8991,802
OrenburgRussia 3,5392,199
OymyakonRussia 7,4404,623
OviedoSpain 1,127700
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,1681,347
Orkney IslandsUk 1,8191,130
OdessaUkraine 1,7861,110
OvrucUkraine 1,7371,079
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4914,655
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9544,942
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9224,302
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8475,498
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1234,426
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,2793,902
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4395,244
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9954,968
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5684,703
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8145,477
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8794,896
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8814,897
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4724,643
Orlando, FlUsa 7,8164,857
Orono, MeUsa 5,8693,647
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2244,489
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4724,022
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4634,638
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9954,968
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5724,705
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0124,358
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2325,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -