Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albenga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albenga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albenga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,70910,383
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6805,394
ParanaArgentina 10,9246,788
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5386,548
PehuajoArgentina 11,3457,050
PergaminoArgentina 11,1026,899
PigeArgentina 11,5147,155
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1356,919
PosadasArgentina 10,2676,380
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5156,534
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6277,225
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0226,849
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7548,547
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1838,192
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9031,804
ParakouBenin 3,8952,420
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4644,638
ParacatuBrazil 8,8025,470
ParanaBrazil 8,4525,252
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6435,992
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2995,778
ParintinsBrazil 8,2455,124
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2124,482
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1196,288
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9035,533
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6204,735
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5524,693
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3465,186
PeixeBrazil 8,4565,254
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6924,780
PicosBrazil 7,5474,690
PiraiBrazil 9,1085,660
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8175,479
PompeuBrazil 8,8655,509
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8396,114
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8364,869
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8626,128
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2865,770
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2026,339
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3435,184
PosseBrazil 8,4935,278
PlevenBulgaria 1,325823
PlovdivBulgaria 1,364847
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6465,994
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7604,822
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8243,619
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4475,249
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3783,963
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5504,070
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8274,243
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6775,392
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0633,146
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6405,369
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3784,584
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5024,662
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1685,076
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3985,219
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4964,658
ParronChile 11,7907,326
Puerto AysenChile 12,7317,911
Puerto MonttChile 12,4767,753
Punta ArenasChile 13,1438,167
PingbianChina 8,7225,420
PeralesColombia 9,1285,672
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3845,210
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4735,887
PragueCzech Republic 817508
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8274,864
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6154,732
PoloDominican Republic 7,7874,839
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6084,728
PichilingueEcuador 9,9006,152
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9756,199
PuyoEcuador 9,8106,096
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5381,577
ParisFrance 691430
PerpignanFrance 449279
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0067,461
Port-GentilGabon 4,9763,092
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6946,645
PotsdamGermany 996619
PatrasGreece 1,307812
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9403,070
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8062,365
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1434,439
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8494,878
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9895,586
PecsHungary 823511
PambanIndia 7,7844,837
PuneIndia 6,6634,141
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2596,375
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9026,775
PadovaItaly 334207
Paganella MountainItaly 328204
Palermo, SicilyItaly 790491
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 774481
PantelleriaItaly 867539
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 193120
PerdasdefoguItaly 498310
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 369229
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 522325
PiacenzaItaly 15999
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 186116
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 335208
Ponza IslandItaly 528328
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 736457
Pratica Di MareItaly 441274
PrizziItaly 832517
PakseLaos 9,4405,866
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7696,070
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7245,421
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7635,445
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5988,450
PodgoricaMontenegro 920572
PatheinMyanmar 8,4585,256
PutaoMyanmar 7,8844,899
PyiMyanmar 8,3415,183
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,69510,375
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,73111,640
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,90611,748
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,90611,748
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,88411,734
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,62211,572
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,80011,682
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0645,632
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3602,709
PohangNorth Korea 9,3225,793
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8635,508
PadidanPakistan 5,6283,497
PanjgurPakistan 5,2983,292
ParachinarPakistan 5,3473,323
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3623,332
PeshawarPakistan 5,4583,392
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5149,019
PilarParaguay 10,3786,449
PiscoPeru 10,6226,600
PiuraPeru 10,3086,405
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9956,211
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8486,741
PoznanPoland 1,131703
PrzemyslPoland 1,280796
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,350839
PortalegrePortugal 1,393865
Porto Portugal 1,404873
PavelecRussia 2,4921,549
PecoraRussia 3,7802,349
PermRussia 3,6052,240
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8535,501
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6051,619
PjatigorskRussia 2,7681,720
PoronajskRussia 8,7605,444
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3551,464
Providenja BayRussia 7,9584,945
PskovRussia 2,0701,286
PodorSenegal 3,7372,322
PopradSlovakia 1,080671
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8555,503
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0254,987
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 669416
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9294,927
Port SudanSudan 3,8292,379
ParamariboSuriname 7,4404,623
PiteňSweden 2,5041,556
PalmyraSyria 2,7831,730
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,40810,196
PhetchabunThailand 8,9825,581
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8865,522
PhraeThailand 8,7765,454
PhuketThailand 9,4215,854
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3945,838
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1815,705
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2295,735
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5534,694
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,159720
PoltavaUkraine 2,0911,299
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7616,687
PradoUruguay 10,9156,783
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,8556,745
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5394,685
Pana, IlUsa 7,5834,712
Paoli, InUsa 7,4044,601
Paris, IlUsa 7,4684,641
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4164,609
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2045,098
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4745,266
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4665,261
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2585,132
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9834,961
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7555,440
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0975,032
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5314,680
Perry, OkUsa 8,3525,190
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6024,103
Philo, OhUsa 7,0654,390
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4865,894
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9104,915
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1565,068
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3484,566
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7024,786
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9084,293
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4454,005
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1613,828
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9564,944
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6965,404
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3484,566
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4634,638
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9494,939
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7235,420
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6205,357
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5164,049
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7235,420
Portage, WiUsa 7,2544,508
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0343,749
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9285,548
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4554,633
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2415,121
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4445,247
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7744,210
Princeton, InUsa 7,6094,729
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2213,866
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6365,366
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4285,237
PetaukeZambia 6,8954,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -