Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albenga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albenga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albenga with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,7332,941
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,2432,015
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2812,039
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,2374,497
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,6843,532
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,9373,689
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2405,120
QuinteroChile 11,7477,300
QingdaoChina 8,7925,463
QiqiharChina 8,0675,013
QuitoEcuador 9,7506,058
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,47911,483
QuettaPakistan 5,3103,300
Quanah, TxUsa 8,6625,383
Quitman, GaUsa 7,8304,865
Quang TriVietnam 9,4225,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -