Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albenga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albenga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albenga with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9436,800
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6606,624
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2737,005
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9658,056
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4636,502
RosarioArgentina 11,0366,858
RichmondAustralia 16,61210,323
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8979,878
RecifeBrazil 7,2274,491
RemansoBrazil 7,8184,858
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6776,014
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0925,650
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7726,073
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1265,671
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9634,948
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0514,382
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6674,765
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6714,767
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6843,532
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2535,129
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9053,670
RuoqiangChina 6,4163,987
Rafael NunezColombia 8,6965,404
RandersDenmark 1,386861
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7664,826
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,5794,710
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2148,833
RumipambaEcuador 9,8246,105
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8451,768
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9401,827
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,6991,677
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3074,541
RostockGermany 1,163723
RhodesGreece 1,8891,174
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8801,790
ReykhólarIceland 3,0141,873
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9161,812
RamsarIran 3,6432,264
RashtIran 3,5392,199
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,405873
RadicofaniItaly 321199
Resia PassItaly 356221
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 359223
RivoltoItaly 442275
Rolle PassItaly 381237
RomeItaly 425264
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 418260
Ronchi LegionariItaly 465289
RumoiJapan 9,2015,718
RigaLatvia 1,8091,124
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6531,027
RodriguesMauritius 9,0415,618
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4564,012
RabatMorocco 1,6951,053
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5685,324
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9914,344
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,78511,673
RangioraNew Zealand 18,76311,659
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,68011,608
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,61311,567
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,82711,699
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,82811,700
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,52511,512
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,73411,642
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,94611,773
RivasNicaragua 9,4405,866
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6363,502
RebolyRussia 2,6231,630
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4721,536
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0912,542
RagaSudan 4,3062,676
RashadSudan 4,1962,608
RenkSudan 4,2962,670
RumbekSudan 4,6422,885
RanongThailand 9,2775,765
Roi EtThailand 9,2065,720
RizeTurkey 2,6581,651
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5532,829
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7351,078
RomnyUkraine 2,0351,264
RovnoUkraine 1,534953
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7392,945
RochaUruguay 10,7716,693
Racine, WiUsa 7,2654,514
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1144,421
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0955,030
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0965,031
Reading, PaUsa 6,6224,115
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4185,853
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3315,177
Redding, CaUsa 9,3885,834
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7156,037
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3605,816
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3334,557
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9024,289
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9024,289
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1014,413
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4784,647
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5714,083
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7584,821
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3864,590
Rockville, InUsa 7,4024,600
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7714,829
Rome, GaUsa 7,6874,777
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3194,548
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1875,709
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0475,622
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7114,170
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6644,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -