Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albenga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albenga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albenga with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8483,013
ShkoderAlbania 951591
SkikdaAlgeria 803499
SaltaArgentina 10,6986,648
San AntonioArgentina 11,9297,413
San LuisArgentina 11,4247,099
San RafaelArgentina 11,6627,247
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5497,177
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8506,742
SarmientoArgentina 12,5307,786
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,66310,354
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,66110,353
SalzburgAustria 563350
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1791,976
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3862,104
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3172,061
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,2652,029
SaveBenin 4,0422,512
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9636,191
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 825513
SalvadorBrazil 7,9044,912
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3246,416
SantaremBrazil 8,0755,018
SantosBrazil 9,3695,822
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2935,775
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2295,114
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3094,542
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9726,197
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2956,397
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1265,671
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3364,559
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5105,288
São PauloBrazil 9,3485,809
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2255,733
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6776,014
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7714,829
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8034,849
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8415,494
SobralBrazil 7,1714,456
SoureBrazil 7,4824,649
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0985,032
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6316,606
SurubimBrazil 7,2544,508
SadovoBulgaria 1,379857
SandanskiBulgaria 1,264786
SofiaBulgaria 1,242772
SiemreapCambodia 9,4275,858
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2863,285
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0535,004
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6363,502
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5425,308
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4923,413
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5133,426
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6354,744
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8084,230
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2793,281
Scott, SkCanada 7,7194,797
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4313,375
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5023,419
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0303,747
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1304,431
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0784,398
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0114,356
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7354,807
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2405,120
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9833,096
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4393,380
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8334,867
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8384,871
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1863,223
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,7711,722
SalCape Verde 4,2072,614
SantiagoChile 11,7337,291
SewellChile 11,7567,305
ShanghaiChina 9,2615,755
ShantouChina 9,5865,957
ShenyangChina 8,5115,289
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0265,609
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5425,308
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4175,852
SibenikCroatia 624388
SplitCroatia 670416
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,337831
StudsgårdDenmark 1,340833
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6214,736
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6074,727
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5664,702
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6244,738
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5504,692
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6554,757
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6694,765
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6934,781
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7294,803
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5554,695
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5734,706
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6424,749
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6914,779
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6514,754
San GabrielEcuador 9,6375,988
SalloumEgypt 2,0381,266
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2541,401
SohagEgypt 2,8721,784
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8621,779
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,5245,918
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3847,695
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,8151,749
StrasbourgFrance 502312
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3414,562
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3814,587
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6381,639
SchleswigGermany 1,170727
StuttgartGermany 531330
SamosGreece 1,7251,072
Skiros IslandGreece 1,471914
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6611,032
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2542,643
SiguiriGuinea 3,9872,478
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,4095,847
SzegedHungary 970602
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 751467
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0101,870
SagarIndia 6,6784,150
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7063,546
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4548,360
SemnanIran 3,9292,442
ShahroudIran 4,0092,491
ShirazIran 4,2162,620
ShannonIreland 1,578981
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4025
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 688428
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 967601
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 14992
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 372231
Scuro MountainItaly 863537
SigonellaItaly 934580
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5642,836
SagaJapan 9,6175,976
SaigoJapan 9,5225,917
SakaiJapan 9,5755,950
SakataJapan 9,5965,963
SapporoJapan 9,2725,762
SaseboJapan 9,5935,961
SendaiJapan 9,7066,032
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,8176,101
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5925,960
ShinjoJapan 9,6335,986
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8996,151
ShirakawaJapan 9,7816,078
ShizuokaJapan 9,8946,148
SumotoJapan 9,7736,073
SuttsuJapan 9,2495,748
SuwaJapan 9,7806,078
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3057,646
SavannakhetLaos 9,2435,744
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7041,059
SiluteLithuania 1,575979
SkopjeMacedonia 1,122698
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7584,821
SalimaMalawi 6,9644,327
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1116,905
SibuMalaysia 10,9156,782
SanMali 3,6312,256
SegouMali 3,6692,280
SikassoMali 3,8692,404
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5145,290
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7866,081
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0714,394
SainshandMongolia 7,4904,654
SafiMorocco 1,9961,240
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,2981,428
SittweMyanmar 8,0605,009
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,75411,654
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,6591,031
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8172,372
SaiqOman 5,0523,139
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2323,251
SurOman 5,2343,253
SialkotPakistan 5,7783,591
SibbiPakistan 5,4343,377
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2836,390
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6676,629
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3397,046
SandomierzPoland 1,260783
SniezkaPoland 938583
SuwalkiPoland 1,551964
SzczecinPoland 1,143710
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,6381,018
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9011,803
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3424,562
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6825,395
Satu MareRomania 1,213754
SibiuRomania 1,270789
SulinaRomania 1,7121,064
SadrinskRussia 4,0582,521
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3091,435
SalekhardRussia 4,2352,632
SaratovRussia 2,9161,812
SejmcanRussia 7,7074,789
SelagoncyRussia 6,2533,886
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2965,777
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5364,683
SmolenskRussia 2,0851,296
SociRussia 2,5241,568
SortovalaRussia 2,4551,525
SuntarRussia 6,6534,135
SurgutRussia 4,5702,840
SverdlovskRussia 3,8682,404
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3772,098
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1404,437
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8573,018
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1874,466
SingaporeSingapore 10,3696,444
SliacSlovakia 988614
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0545,626
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6955,403
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,167725
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 821510
Santander, CantabriaSpain 959596
SevilleSpain 1,390864
SennarSudan 4,1672,589
ShambatSudan 3,9052,427
ShendiSudan 3,8582,398
StenseleSweden 2,4031,493
StockholmSweden 1,8301,137
StorlienSweden 2,1561,340
SundsvallSweden 2,1411,330
SantisSwitzerland 369229
SongeaTanzania 6,6874,156
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,1565,690
SongkhlaThailand 9,6505,997
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0535,625
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3845,832
SurinThailand 9,2845,769
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8172,372
SokodeTogo 3,9572,459
SfaxTunisia 1,060659
SousseTunisia 940584
SamsunTurkey 2,3131,437
SiirtTurkey 2,8981,801
SivasTurkey 2,4251,507
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5002,797
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,272790
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8621,157
SarataUkraine 1,7021,057
SarnyUkraine 1,595991
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0601,280
SumyUkraine 2,1201,318
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7262,937
SaltoUruguay 10,7376,672
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5345,925
Safford, AzUsa 9,4055,844
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1093,796
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8994,908
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7144,794
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0304,990
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5634,700
Salem, InUsa 7,4044,601
Salem, OrUsa 9,0105,599
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8475,498
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9465,559
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9575,566
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8386,113
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6606,003
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3414,562
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8346,111
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2894,530
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8756,136
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8156,099
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4034,601
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8004,225
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5454,689
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4475,249
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2935,153
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4044,601
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7315,426
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7445,434
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2135,104
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5895,337
Selma, AlUsa 7,9734,954
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3753,961
Seymour, InUsa 7,4044,601
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4064,602
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2455,123
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4165,230
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8264,863
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7584,821
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2404,499
Southport, NcUsa 7,1834,463
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7134,793
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0624,388
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8204,860
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5205,295
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3064,540
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5884,715
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0244,986
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7625,445
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4554,633
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7134,793
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0904,406
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4454,005
State College, PaUsa 6,7284,181
State University, MsUsa 8,0414,996
State University, NmUsa 9,3085,784
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9834,339
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5905,338
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7294,803
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5795,952
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7364,807
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2743,899
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2325,116
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4094,604
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7785,455
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8674,889
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9074,914
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4654,017
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,7942,979
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,6505,375
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,2445,123
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0024,972
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,6061,619
SocotraYemen 5,5713,462
SenangaZambia 6,8634,265
SerenjeZambia 6,7514,195
SeshekeZambia 7,0354,372
SolweziZambia 6,5204,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -