Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albenga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albenga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albenga with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0863,161
TiranaAlbania 998620
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3751,476
TebessaAlgeria 960596
TimimounAlgeria 1,7861,110
TindoufAlgeria 2,3281,447
TouggourtAlgeria 1,234767
TrelewArgentina 12,1247,534
TucumanArgentina 10,8376,734
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3678,928
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3668,927
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2638,863
TibooburraAustralia 15,6639,733
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3019,508
TshaneBotswana 7,6974,783
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3465,187
TarauacaBrazil 9,7636,067
TauaBrazil 7,3824,587
TefeBrazil 8,9125,538
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5295,300
TeresinaBrazil 7,4584,635
TiriosBrazil 7,7914,841
TorresBrazil 10,0546,247
TracuateuaBrazil 7,3974,596
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4265,858
TriunfoBrazil 7,4044,601
TucuruiBrazil 7,8204,859
TuriacuBrazil 7,3424,563
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9013,667
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3205,170
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8944,905
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2254,490
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2314,494
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9354,310
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9784,336
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4834,029
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7325,426
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6564,136
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6684,144
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5014,040
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6554,135
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2283,249
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2547,615
TaiyuanChina 8,1855,086
TaoyuanChina 9,7596,064
TengchongChina 8,1265,050
TønderDenmark 1,212753
TylstrupDenmark 1,466911
TystofteDenmark 1,267787
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7594,821
TahrirEgypt 2,4761,539
TantaEgypt 2,4871,545
TallinEstonia 2,0381,266
TartuEstonia 2,0201,255
TampereFinland 2,1921,362
TurkuFinland 2,0591,279
ToulonFrance 207128
ToulouseFrance 543338
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8589,854
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,93910,526
TchibanGabon 5,2233,245
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9881,857
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 644400
TamaleGhana 3,9482,453
ThessalonikiGreece 1,280796
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,400870
TimehriGuyana 7,6284,740
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3455,807
TelaHonduras 9,2375,740
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6664,764
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6664,764
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2127,588
TabrizIran 3,2372,011
TeheranIran 3,7562,334
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6831,667
Taranto, PugliaItaly 849528
TarvisioItaly 507315
TermoliItaly 603375
TorinoItaly 11471
Torino/ CaselleItaly 13483
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 774481
TrevicoItaly 671417
TrevisoItaly 366228
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 479298
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11974
TabouIvory Coast 4,6612,896
TadotsuJapan 9,7166,038
TakadaJapan 9,6896,021
TakamatsuJapan 9,7306,046
TakayamaJapan 9,7286,045
TanegashimaJapan 9,8816,140
TatenoJapan 9,8786,138
TateyamaJapan 9,9666,193
TokushimaJapan 9,7806,077
TokyoJapan 9,8956,149
TomakomaiJapan 9,3245,794
TottoriJapan 9,6345,987
ToyamaJapan 9,6746,012
ToyookaJapan 9,6606,003
TsuJapan 9,8216,103
TsurugaJapan 9,7136,036
TsuyamaJapan 9,6606,003
TurgayKazakhstan 4,1612,585
TripoliLebanon 2,5951,612
TobrukLibya 1,9321,200
TripoliLibya 1,338832
TelsiaiLithuania 1,6621,033
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0855,024
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6395,368
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3295,176
ThyoloMalawi 7,2374,497
TawauMalaysia 11,2296,978
TessalitMali 2,7331,698
TimbuktuMali 3,2091,994
TombMali 3,2141,997
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,3712,094
TacubayaMexico 9,8216,103
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,5005,904
TarialanMongolia 6,6894,156
TosontsengelMongolia 6,5094,045
TsetserlegMongolia 6,7904,219
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,2304,493
TangierMorocco 1,509938
TarfayaMorocco 2,5971,614
TazaMorocco 1,510938
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3365,180
TaungooMyanmar 8,4305,239
ThandweMyanmar 8,2985,157
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,84710,469
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,63511,580
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,71911,632
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,52011,508
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,92211,758
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,80011,683
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,84811,713
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,78911,675
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,40011,434
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,74711,650
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,69711,618
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,76011,658
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,85511,717
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,77111,665
TemukaNew Zealand 18,67211,603
TimaruNew Zealand 18,66911,601
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,66511,598
TahouaNiger 3,2522,021
TillaberyNiger 3,3792,100
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1805,705
TromsoNorway 2,9141,811
TrondheimNorway 2,1591,342
ThumraitOman 5,1763,216
TacnaPeru 10,5046,528
TarapotoPeru 10,0726,259
TrujilloPeru 10,4116,470
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1846,950
TorunPoland 1,260783
TimisoaraRomania 1,051653
TambovRussia 2,6081,621
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5182,808
TaraRussia 4,6962,918
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7432,948
TermezRussia 4,9413,070
TernejRussia 8,8845,521
TobolskRussia 4,3132,680
TomskRussia 5,3273,310
Tot’MaRussia 2,9051,805
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6762,284
TuapseRussia 2,4571,527
TuraRussia 5,7883,597
TurukhanskRussia 5,1913,226
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8912,418
TortosaSpain 722448
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,9994,971
TokerSudan 3,9632,463
TartousSyria 2,5761,601
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7816,078
TaboraTanzania 5,9963,726
TakThailand 8,7925,463
TrangThailand 9,5465,932
TabligboTogo 4,2152,620
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,2505,748
TunisTunisia 822511
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6862,290
TireeUk 1,7401,081
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,398869
TernopilUkraine 1,464910
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6676,629
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7484,815
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0314,991
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8294,865
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8914,904
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9414,935
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0224,363
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1873,845
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9834,961
Temple, TxUsa 8,7585,442
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4085,225
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0444,999
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0714,394
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6474,752
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0804,400
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8865,522
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0304,990
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5694,082
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7105,413
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5554,073
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5285,921
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2645,136
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9254,925
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2094,480
TashkentUzbekistan 4,8923,040
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8174,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -