Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albenga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albenga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albenga with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1328,160
UaupesBrazil 8,8215,482
UbatubaBrazil 9,2515,749
UberabaBrazil 9,0945,651
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1314,431
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,0993,790
UpernavikGreenland 4,5432,823
UummannaqGreenland 4,3672,714
UdineItaly 460286
Ustica IslandItaly 728452
UenoJapan 9,7996,089
UnzendakeJapan 9,6626,004
UrakawaJapan 9,4195,853
UshibukaJapan 9,6956,025
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8196,102
UwajimaJapan 9,7456,056
UkmergeLithuania 1,7211,069
UtenaLithuania 1,7791,105
UlaangomMongolia 6,0673,770
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0854,403
UlgiiMongolia 5,9763,713
UliastaiMongolia 6,4834,029
UmnugoviMongolia 6,0863,782
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,3474,566
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2785,765
UfaRussia 3,5712,219
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8743,029
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,8654,266
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3045,160
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,8374,249
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5742,221
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6135,352
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4284,616
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4764,646
Umm BeninSudan 4,2312,629
UmeňSweden 2,3301,448
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3605,816
Udon ThaniThailand 9,0385,616
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8105,474
UrfaTurkey 2,6821,666
UsakTurkey 1,8671,160
Uman’Ukraine 1,7671,098
UzgorodUkraine 1,197744
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9144,296
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0664,391
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4684,641
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1774,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -