Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albenga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albenga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albenga with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,015631
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,2406,985
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9806,823
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3977,082
ViennaAustria 787489
VitebskBelarus 2,0071,247
VassourasBrazil 9,0735,638
VicosaBrazil 8,8755,515
VitoriaBrazil 8,6885,399
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,2255,111
VarnaBulgaria 1,595991
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2873,907
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6195,356
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7724,830
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7294,803
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6805,394
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7195,418
ValdiviaChile 12,3687,686
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,2827,632
VallenarChile 11,3547,056
ValparaisoChile 11,7237,285
VanguardiaColombia 9,0265,609
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,3855,832
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,483922
VestervigDenmark 1,415879
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,6574,758
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5994,722
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,6794,772
VilsandiEstonia 1,8501,149
VaasaFinland 2,2861,421
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8041,742
VeravalIndia 6,2153,862
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4784,647
ValentiaIreland 1,6171,005
VeniceItaly 371231
VeronaItaly 263164
VicenzaItaly 318197
Vigna Di ValleItaly 397247
ViterboItaly 365227
VolterraItaly 231144
VientianeLaos 8,9755,577
VarenaLithuania 1,6401,019
VilniusLithuania 1,6941,053
VeracruzMexico 9,6205,978
VlissingenNetherlands 889552
VaernesNorway 2,1661,346
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,9831,232
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,1911,983
VillarricaParaguay 10,1606,314
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,375854
VanavaraRussia 6,0793,778
VasileviciRussia 1,8411,144
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0891,298
VerhojanskRussia 6,7874,218
ViljujskRussia 6,6934,159
VitimRussia 6,6164,111
Vize IslandRussia 4,7862,974
VladivostokRussia 8,8335,489
VolgogradRussia 2,8121,747
VologdaRussia 2,7291,696
VoronezRussia 2,4491,522
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2134,482
VytegraRussia 2,6501,647
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,1784,460
ValenciaSpain 874543
ValladolidSpain 1,083673
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,371852
VisbySweden 1,6721,039
VanTurkey 2,9851,855
ValleyUk 1,379857
VinnitsaUkraine 1,6601,031
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5725,948
Valdez, AkUsa 8,0955,030
Valentine, NeUsa 8,0384,995
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,9275,548
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,8304,866
Vevay, InUsa 7,3594,573
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,2205,108
Victoria, TxUsa 8,9065,534
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,3794,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -