Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albenga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albenga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albenga with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,43310,212
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8446,739
WilliamtownAustralia 16,64810,345
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2919,502
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7458,541
WoomeraAustralia 15,3549,541
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5788,437
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3573,329
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7324,183
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7904,841
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8984,908
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6994,163
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9794,337
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3214,549
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5444,688
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0414,997
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6267,846
WajimaJapan 9,5965,963
WakamatsuJapan 9,7346,049
WakayamaJapan 9,7966,088
WakkanaiJapan 9,0645,633
WajirKenya 5,6603,517
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4704,642
WindhoekNamibia 7,4634,638
WaihiNew Zealand 18,74411,648
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,92911,763
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,88211,733
WaimateNew Zealand 18,65911,595
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,86811,725
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,93511,767
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,91111,752
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,84811,712
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,86511,723
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,46311,473
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,95711,780
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,84511,711
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,87211,727
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,96211,783
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,88511,735
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,66011,595
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,89811,744
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,84311,709
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,88111,733
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,88511,735
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,64611,587
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,68411,610
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,72011,633
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,61711,569
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,70911,626
WintonNew Zealand 18,44711,463
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,60211,559
WarsawPoland 1,309814
WroclawPoland 1,023636
WonsanSouth Korea 8,9425,556
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0782,534
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2642,028
WauSudan 4,4782,783
WaddingtonUk 1,196743
Waco, TxUsa 8,7085,411
Wake IslandUsa 12,6417,855
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3075,162
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8934,905
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4954,658
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7005,406
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4574,634
Warren, OhUsa 6,9314,307
Warren, PaUsa 6,7314,182
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7374,808
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7944,222
Washington, IaUsa 7,6564,758
Washington, InUsa 7,4724,643
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0364,994
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4053,980
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6684,765
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3244,551
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1064,416
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2004,474
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6944,781
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1145,042
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8254,862
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6575,380
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2985,157
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9964,347
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6484,131
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,8514,879
West Point, GaUsa 7,7584,821
West Point, NyUsa 6,4454,005
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6714,767
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3354,558
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6075,349
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2525,128
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5535,315
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5474,068
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9114,294
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1984,473
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6344,123
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,7944,843
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6484,131
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6414,127
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1584,448
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6054,726
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1554,446
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,5904,717
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1365,677
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,3484,566
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4014,599
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2755,763
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3324,556
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8954,285
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0074,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -