Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albenga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albenga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albenga with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0071,869
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3582,086
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2001,989
YaoundeCameroon 4,4842,786
YokoCameroon 4,3012,672
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7263,558
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1224,426
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4964,658
YanjiChina 8,7335,427
YichangChina 8,6335,365
YinchuanChina 7,7064,789
YiningChina 5,6493,510
YariguiesColombia 8,8215,482
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6374,746
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6204,735
YazdIran 4,2042,612
YakushimaJapan 9,8926,147
YamagataJapan 9,6816,016
YamaguchiJapan 9,6025,967
YokkaichiJapan 9,8056,093
YokohamaJapan 9,9136,160
YonagoJapan 9,5915,960
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9276,169
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2227,595
YeMyanmar 8,8165,478
YolaNigeria 3,8942,420
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3425,805
YurimaguasPeru 10,0056,217
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8682,404
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9595,567
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1592,584
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7505,437
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1295,051
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4235,234
York, PaUsa 6,7184,175
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8914,282
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7026,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -