Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albenga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albenga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albenga with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8633,022
Zell Am SeeAustria 514319
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1231,941
Ze DocaBrazil 7,5244,676
ZhengzhouChina 8,4785,268
ZhijiangChina 8,7725,451
ZagrebCroatia 648403
ZugspitzeGermany 436271
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,278794
ZahedanIran 4,8803,032
ZanjanIran 3,4792,162
ZacatecasMexico 9,7846,080
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,6824,774
ZinderNiger 3,3662,092
ZhobPakistan 5,4483,386
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,3287,039
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3307,040
ZamoscPoland 1,351840
Zielona GoraPoland 1,034643
ZigalovoRussia 6,5444,066
ZiganskRussia 6,5404,064
ZyryankaRussia 7,3964,596
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 790491
ZurichSwitzerland 372231
ZanzibarTanzania 6,3993,976
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9481,210
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,1101,311
ZitomirUkraine 1,6971,054
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,9431,208
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,9471,210
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2115,724
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5024,662
ZambeziZambia 6,5814,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -