Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albenga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albenga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albenga with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,568975
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,178732
EsquelArgentina 12,4617,743
EzeizaArgentina 11,0526,868
East SaleAustralia 16,55310,286
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3308,905
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3318,905
EssendonAustralia 16,35810,165
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1115,662
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3246,416
EspinosaBrazil 8,3455,186
Earlton, OnCanada 6,4404,002
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8534,880
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8184,858
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8284,865
Edson, AbCanada 7,9514,941
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,6025,345
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7044,166
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6794,772
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4935,278
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2803,281
ErlianChina 7,6944,781
El CaranoColombia 9,1465,684
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,351839
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,7604,822
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,5594,697
El ArishEgypt 2,6691,659
El TorEgypt 2,8701,783
ErfurtGermany 800497
EssenGermany 823511
EsfahanIran 3,9622,462
EilatIsrael 2,8611,778
EsashiJapan 9,3325,799
EldoretKenya 5,5353,439
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,7164,174
EssaouiraMorocco 2,0941,301
EeldeNetherlands 1,016631
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,92811,762
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,74111,646
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,4485,871
EnuguNigeria 4,1792,597
EncarnacionParaguay 10,2576,374
EvoraPortugal 1,467912
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3835,209
EkimcanRussia 8,0044,973
Elat’MaRussia 2,6801,666
ElistaRussia 2,8131,748
ErbogacenRussia 6,2953,912
EssejRussia 5,6883,535
Ed DueimSudan 4,0542,519
El FasherSudan 3,7582,336
El GeneinaSudan 3,6622,275
El ObeidSudan 4,0272,502
El ShowakSudan 4,2102,616
En NahudSudan 3,9872,478
EdirneTurkey 1,523946
ErzincanTurkey 2,6271,633
ErzurumTurkey 2,7491,708
EskisehirTurkey 1,9101,187
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8792,410
EntebbeUganda 5,4533,388
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,559969
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,491926
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,8844,278
Eastman, GaUsa 7,6864,776
Eastport, MeUsa 5,7343,563
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0244,986
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1985,094
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,2885,771
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9904,343
Elko, NvUsa 9,0425,619
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1845,085
Elmira, NyUsa 6,5774,087
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1285,672
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,1353,813
Erie, PaUsa 6,8064,229
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0585,008
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0935,650
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1095,039
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,4455,869
Eureka, SdUsa 7,7654,825
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7515,438
Evansville, InUsa 7,5744,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -