Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albenga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albenga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albenga with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2953,290
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2353,253
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,348838
General PicoArgentina 11,4487,114
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9066,777
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2073,857
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,75010,409
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4528,359
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2818,874
GrazAustria 657408
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1351,948
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2472,017
GomelBelarus 1,9181,192
GrodnoBelarus 1,571976
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4004,599
GoianiaBrazil 8,9075,535
GoiasBrazil 8,9005,531
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6465,373
GrajauBrazil 7,7694,828
GuairaBrazil 9,8776,137
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1354,434
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3105,164
GarouaCameroon 3,8932,419
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,6932,916
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,7434,190
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6755,391
Golden, BcCanada 8,1725,078
Goose, NfCanada 4,9363,067
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,7234,178
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9084,914
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5853,471
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,2603,269
GanzhouChina 9,2705,760
GuangzhouChina 9,3755,826
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,5954,720
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0156,224
GonderEthiopia 4,4812,784
GourdonFrance 541336
GrenobleFrance 227141
GeisenheimGermany 661411
GorlitzGermany 942585
GibraltarGibraltar 1,441895
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,5555,938
GeorgetownGuyana 7,5974,721
GoaIndia 6,8854,278
GuwahatiIndia 7,5284,678
GelaItaly 930578
GenoaItaly 7043
GhediItaly 229142
Gioia Del ColleItaly 810503
GrazzaniseItaly 590366
GrossetoItaly 278172
GrottaglieItaly 857533
GuardiavecchiaItaly 332206
GuidoniaItaly 438272
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4332,755
GifuJapan 9,7726,073
GaoMali 3,1831,978
GuamMariana Islands 12,2617,619
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0106,221
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,8416,115
GuaymasMexico 9,8966,150
GaluutMongolia 6,7554,197
GemertNetherlands 854531
GisborneNew Zealand 18,97911,794
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,98011,795
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,51711,507
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,84911,713
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,63311,579
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,93711,767
GayaNiger 3,6042,240
GardermoenNorway 1,8081,123
GeiloNorway 1,8331,139
GdanskPoland 1,375855
GalatiRomania 1,576979
Gor’KijRussia 2,8381,763
GorznyjRussia 2,9991,864
GridinoRussia 2,9171,813
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,6313,499
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7207,283
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 496309
GijonSpain 1,104686
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0262,502
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,2222,623
GoteborgSweden 1,543959
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,548962
GothenburgSweden 1,542958
GunnarnSweden 2,4041,494
GenevaSwitzerland 291181
GabesTunisia 1,143710
GafsaTunisia 1,072666
GiresunTurkey 2,4911,548
GoztepeTurkey 1,7541,090
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9912,480
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9362,446
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,586985
GajvoronUkraine 1,7331,077
GeniceskUkraine 2,0981,304
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,9704,953
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8514,879
Galva, IlUsa 7,5194,672
Galveston, TxUsa 8,7255,422
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0304,990
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0304,990
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,9474,939
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0554,384
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,3473,944
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0875,647
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0894,405
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3805,208
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1515,065
Grafton, NdUsa 7,4474,628
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,4755,267
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0535,004
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7995,468
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1074,417
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2805,767
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1545,067
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2445,123
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,1654,452
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3354,558
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,9704,953
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,1814,463
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5444,688
Greenville, MsUsa 8,1795,083
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2684,516
Greenville, PaUsa 6,8624,264
Greenville, TxUsa 8,5165,292
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4264,614
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4714,642
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6674,765
Groton, CtUsa 6,3043,917
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,9734,954
GuanareVenezuela 8,3435,185
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,5655,322
GuiriaVenezuela 7,6334,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -